Mary Christian

Born Today
Home/Mary Christian
Mary Christian
Mary Christian
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1977
Birth Name:
Mary Christian Chestaro
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Sister of Anthony Michael Hall.
Daughter of actress Mercedes Hall.
Fronts a band, Mary C and the Stellars.
Acted as her real-life brother's little sister in The Breakfast Club (1985).
Filmography
Film
Year
Celebs News
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Born in 1977
Emmanuelle Chriqui
Emmanuelle Chriqui
December 10, 1977
Arzu Bazman
Arzu Bazman
December 12, 1977
Katheryn Winnick
Katheryn Winnick
December 17, 1977