Mary Jo Deschanel

Born Today
Home/Mary Jo Deschanel

Mary Jo Deschanel photos

Mary Jo Deschanel
Mary Jo Deschanel
Worked like:
Born:
November 25, 1945
Birth Name:
Mary Josephine Weir
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother-in-law of David Hornsby.
Mother of actress Zooey Deschanel and actress Emily Deschanel.
Celebs News
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
Date | 2015-06-01 01:44:17
  Kathrine Romary Kate Beckinsale, the famous English actress, made her debut with ‘Much Ado about Nothing’ in the year 1993, when she was a student at Oxford University. Her performance in Jane Austen’s Emma was noteworthy. She got... Read More
Michelle Monaghan at the White House Correspondent’s dinner
It was at the annual White House Correspondent’s Dinner on Saturday which saw likes of Victoria’s Secret models and A-list actresses mingling with the President and journalists like Katie Couric. Actress Michelle Monaghan looked the best among all.... Read More
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Born in 1945
Karen Carlson
Karen Carlson
January 15, 1945
Frank Doubleday
Frank Doubleday
January 28, 1945
Vinod Mehra
Vinod Mehra
February 13, 1945
Popular Celebrities