Mary Nighy

Born Today
Home/Mary Nighy
Mary Nighy
Mary Nighy
Worked like:
Born:
July 17, 1984
Birth Name:
Mary Bing Jamie Alfreda Leonora Quick Kit Nighy
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Former member of the National Youth Theatre, with whom she appeared in "The Arbitrary Adventures of an Accidental Anarchist".
She graduated with First-Class Honours in English from University College London in 2006.
She is the daughter of actor Bill Nighy and actress Diana Quick.
Celebs News
Ryan Gosling defends Eva Mendes over sweatpants issue
  Eva had told AJ Calloway the host of ‘Extra’ that the reason behind her and Ryan Goslings relationship is hot and always on fire is because she never puts on sweatpants. However, since she is now being criticized... Read More
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
Date | 2015-06-01 07:28:24
  Evan Peters, the young American actor, made his debut in the drama film, Clipping Adam in the year 2004. But he got his fame for his multiple roles in FX anthology television series, American Horror Story and his... Read More
Lea Seydoux to star in Xavier Dolan’s film ‘Only The End Of The World’
  Lea Seydoux, French actress has been roped in to star alongside Marion Cotillard, Vincent Cassel, Nathalie Baye and Gaspard Ulliel in Xavier Dolan’s next film ‘Juste La Fin Du Monde’ (Only The End Of The World). The story... Read More
Born in 1984
Nayanthara
Nayanthara
November 18, 1984
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson
November 22, 1984
Hunter Johansson
Hunter Johansson
November 22, 1984