Mathilda May

Born Today
Home/Mathilda May

Mathilda May photos

Mathilda May
Mathilda May
Worked like:
Born:
February 08, 1965
Birth Name:
Karima Mathilda Haim
Country:
Awards:
2 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Had a daughter with her former companion Gérard Darmon
Won the "Premier Prix du Conservatoire de Danse de Paris" at age 16.
A former ballerina from age 8 until her late teens, her mother Margareta Hanson was a prima ballerina for the Sweden Malmo ballet company.
Daughter of Victor Haïm
Personal Quotes
I never imagined before that I would be able to act, because as a dancer you learn that you need to work for many years before you can perform correctly. After tasting that great pleasure I couldn't take a dance class for three months. Acting was no pain and you could talk to people. I didn't want to go back and suffer.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2009
2003
1998
1997
1996
1995
1986
1985
1984
Celebs News
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Born in 1965
Malandra Burrows
Malandra Burrows
November 04, 1965
Ariel Besse
Ariel Besse
November 14, 1965
Anneliza Scott
Anneliza Scott
November 16, 1965