Matt Schulze

Born Today
Home/Matt Schulze
Matt Schulze
Matt Schulze
Worked like:
Born:
July 03, 1972
Birth Name:
Matthew Steven Schulze
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Matt is a songwriter and hopes to one day soon put an album together.
He bulked up, grew a beard and dyed his hair a different color for the film The Fast and the Furious (2001).
When he was 17 he taught music to 65 students a week, and did that for a year.
With his first check he bought a guitar.
He was in a Levi's mode when he was about 21. He did a bunch of the campaigns, and a runway show in Italy.
Personal Quotes
I think from the time I was a kid I've been an entertainer. I've always had the ability to play characters. When I came to California I was overwhelmed that you could do this and get paid for it, make a living on it, and be creative within this art form.
Share this
Celebs News
Emmy Rossum’s chic look is nautical but nice
  Emmy Rossum looked effortlessly chic on Sunday in West Hollywood when she headed to grab an iced tea. The actress is famous for being the big sister Fiona Gallagher in the US adaptation of Shameless, which was renewed... Read More
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Date | 2015-06-01 06:32:59
  The gorgeous and beautiful actress Kristen Bell shares her beauty secrets on The Earth Day. According to the actress, she drinks three gallons of water a day as she has developed this unquenchable thirst as a lot of... Read More
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Born in 1972
Julie Gayet
Julie Gayet
June 03, 1972
Cristina Scabbia
Cristina Scabbia
June 06, 1972
Lisa Gunning
Lisa Gunning
June 15, 1972