Matthew Munn

Born Today
Home/Matthew Munn
Matthew Munn
Matthew Munn
Born:
August 09, 1975
Birth Name:
Matthew Franklin Munn
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grew up in Manchester, Tennessee (home of Bonnaroo). Was a 1993 graduate of Coffee County High School.
Is the 2nd of 10 kids. Their names in order are: Margaret, Matthew, Rudy, Michael, Megan, Martin, Joseph, Maria, Madeline, and Laura.
Holds a Masters Degree in Architecture from the University of Tennessee at Knoxville.
Celebs News
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Born in 1975
Michael Schur
Michael Schur
October 29, 1975
Yakira Peguero
Yakira Peguero
November 30, 1975
Mimi Ferrer
Mimi Ferrer
November 30, 1975