Max Cavalera

Born Today
Home/Max Cavalera
Max Cavalera
Max Cavalera
Born:
August 04, 1969
Birth Name:
Massimiliano Antonio Cavalera
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Formed the band Cavalera Conspiracy with his brother Igor in 2007.
Is the uncredited yelling voice of the Scorpion King (The Rock) in The Mummy Returns (2001)
Brother of Sepultura drummer Igor Cavalera.
Has 4 children with wife Gloria; Zyon, Igor, Richie, and Roxanne.
The name Soulfly came from a Deftones song.
Personal Quotes
I do hate a lot of 'religion' but people like Christ - yeah they inspire me. I mean if you look at Christ, He was hanging around with the lowlifes, prostitutes and the losers you know, not going around with those high society motherfuckers you see trying to sell Jesus today!
Share this
Well, this sounds a little bit crazy, but I kind of think all of my albums have colors. Soulfly 1 was green; Primitive was yellow or red; Three was like earth - brown; and Prophecy was gold. Dark Ages is black, you know - it's the dark one.
Share this
Celebs News
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
Date | 2015-06-01 07:28:24
  Evan Peters, the young American actor, made his debut in the drama film, Clipping Adam in the year 2004. But he got his fame for his multiple roles in FX anthology television series, American Horror Story and his... Read More
Lea Seydoux to star in Xavier Dolan’s film ‘Only The End Of The World’
  Lea Seydoux, French actress has been roped in to star alongside Marion Cotillard, Vincent Cassel, Nathalie Baye and Gaspard Ulliel in Xavier Dolan’s next film ‘Juste La Fin Du Monde’ (Only The End Of The World). The story... Read More
Kristen Wiig appeared as a Greek goddess at Met Gala 2015
  The beautiful actress, Kristen Wiig, 41, appeared lovely and elegant in a yellow flowing gown at the red carpet of the Met Gala 2015. Wiig appeared in a stylish fresh outfit at the event that was held on... Read More
Born in 1969
Alice Dodd
Alice Dodd
November 30, 1969
Lee Armstrong
Lee Armstrong
November 30, 1969
Lucy Cohu
Lucy Cohu
November 30, 1969