May Britt

Born Today
Home/May Britt
May Britt
May Britt
Worked like:
Born:
March 22, 1933
Birth Name:
Maybritt Wilkens
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
May Britt has some thoroughbred horse connections. In 1958 she was briefly married to actor and future horse-trainer Edwin Gregson, trainer of 1982 Kentucky Derby winner Gato Del Sol. Since 1993 she has been married to Lennart Ringqust, who was the second husband of Penny Chenery, the owner of Secretariat.
Mother, with Sammy Davis Jr., of Tracey Davis.
Was considered for the leading female role in the Elvis Presley picture G.I. Blues (1960), but the role was eventually played by Juliet Prowse.
Celebs News
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
Date | 2015-05-06 00:27:05
Adam Richard Sandler has been popularly known as American actor, comedian, screenwriter, entrepreneur, film producer and musician. Many of his featured films brought him billion dollars along with fame. He is known the most for comedic roles in... Read More
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Date | 2015-05-06 00:26:24
The famous and well-loved actress from the famous television series “Friends” was a struggling film actress in her earlier days. She was an unknown name before hitting the big time with Friends. She was struggling and had to... Read More
Bill Murray gave away 1000 “Space Jam” jersey at the Ball Game
  Bill Murray, the cool owner of Minor League Baseball, was cleaning out his garage as it seemed. His team, the Charleston Riverdogs had something special in store for their fans for the Saturday’s game against the Savannah Sand... Read More
Born in 1933
Julienne Marie
Julienne Marie
March 21, 1933
May Britt
May Britt
March 22, 1933
Antony Ponzini
Antony Ponzini
June 01, 1933