Meenakshi Sheshadri

Born Today
Home/Meenakshi Sheshadri

Meenakshi Sheshadri photos

Meenakshi Sheshadri
Meenakshi Sheshadri
Worked like:
Born:
November 13, 1959
Birth Name:
Shashikala Seshadri
Nickname:
Sherry
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She shot to fame with the hit film Hero (1983) directed by Subhash Ghai.
Plano, Texas [January 2008]
She has two children, daughter Kendra and son Josh.
She has learned all four main dance styles of India and performed her Bharatnatyam Arrangetram at the age of four. One of her students performed her Odissi Manch Pravesh in 2005.
She is a Tamilian settled in Jharkand, India. Her father was an employee of the Sindri Fertiliser plant in Sindri, Jharkhand, India.
Celebs News
Nicole Kidman returns to West End in memory of her late father
Nicole Kidman made a long-expected comeback after a gap of 17 years to the West End to act in a play in order to commemorate the memory of her late father Dr, Antony Kidman. The play is about... Read More
Matthew McConaughey has not caught his Lincoln Commercial by Jim Carrey until Now
  Lately, Matthew McConaughey came up with his latest steady relationship which he shares with Lincoln Motor Company. The Detroit car maker will provide complete support to McConaughey’s charity which is a nonprofit organization which has been named just... Read More
Jennifer Lopez’s yet another sexy look for American Idol
Jennifer Lopez yet again dresses up in a gorgeously sexy dress for American Idol. The 45-year-old actress and singer was the first celebrity star to wear an extremely plunging neckline dress in 2000 Grammys in a green Versace... Read More
Born in 1959
Juanita Jordan
Juanita Jordan
June 13, 1959
John Balma
John Balma
June 16, 1959
Janet Julian
Janet Julian
July 10, 1959
Popular Celebrities