Megan Fox

Born Today
Home/Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Worked like:
Born:
May 16, 1986
Birth Name:
Megan Denise Fox
Nickname:
Mega Fox
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 17 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was banned from Walmart at age 15 after being caught shoplifting (stealing make-up).
Ranked #18 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 Women of 2007 list.
Returned to work 8 months after giving birth to her son Bodhi to begin filming Zeroville (2015).
Has a fear of the dark and flying.
Ranked #96 in Ask men's top 99 "most desirable" women of 2012.
Personal Quotes
I absolutely want biological children. I've always wanted kids. It's just about the timing. I have it in my mind about what amount of money I want in the bank so that I can protect that child's future, and really protect it, so that kid never struggles. Once I feel safe with that, then I'll have kids.
Share this
If your idea of a role model is somebody who's gonna preach to your kids that sex before marriage is wrong and cursing is wrong and women should be this and be that, then I'm not a role model. But if you want your girls to feel strong and intelligent and be outspoken and fight for what they think is right, then I want to be that type of role model, yeah.
Share this
I was never a bad girl and still not. I challenged authority in school a little bit. Now I just speak my mind openly. That's who I am.
Share this
Mickey [Mickey Rourke] is such a beautiful, wonderful human being. He's so genuine and so sweet and so talented. I just love him to death. I actually got a tattoo that is sort of in honor of him. It's on my ribs. (The tattoo is on the right side of her rib cage and reads: "Those who danced were thought to be insane by those who could not hear the music").
Share this
[on her fear of flying] I developed that when I turned 20. All of a sudden I got really afraid to get on airplanes. I had to come up with a way to deal with it because I didn't want to have panic attacks every time I get on a plane. I know for a fact it's not in my destiny to die listening to a Britney Spears album, so I always put that on when I'm flying because I know it won't crash if I've got Britney on.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2010
2010
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2002
1997
1991
1987
1952
Celebs News
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Jackie Chan not a fan of superheroes and special effects
  Many Hollywood movies came to the undisputed king of Martial Arts, Jackie Chan, but the actor does not seem interested in those scripts. The star of Hong Kong, director, actor, producer and martial arts stunt choreographer recently spoke... Read More
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Born in 1986
Tyler Blackburn
Tyler Blackburn
October 12, 1986
Andrew Sandler
Andrew Sandler
October 13, 1986
Wilma Elles
Wilma Elles
October 18, 1986