Melissa McIntyre

Born Today
Home/Melissa McIntyre

Melissa McIntyre photos

Melissa McIntyre
Melissa McIntyre
Worked like:
Born:
May 31, 1986
Birth Name:
Melissa Erin McIntyre
Nickname:
Mel
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Miss McIntyre has appeared in many community theatre productions, including 'The Secret Garden,' 'The Children's Hour,' and 'The Wizard of Oz.' She also played the lead in the radio drama 'Disco Does not Suck.'
On "Degrassi Unscripted," she showed off her new apartment in Toronto, her pet dog, her pet rabbit and the studio where "Degrassi: The Next Generation" is filmed. The show included interviews with Melissa, her mother, Degrassi castmates and various people who work behind the scenes on the Degrassi show. She also introduced her boyfriend, Colin, and proclaimed her desire to one day work in movies and sing professionally.
Born in Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada and attended Port Colborne High School. This school was also attended by William Fanning and Eric Bonn
Personal Quotes
I don't think I'd ever do a nude scene, which I'm sure my dad is happy about.
Share this
My mom has been great, driving me in and out of town. She's been there every step of the way. And my dad kept things going back at home and my brothers dealt with the fact that they didn't have a mom around as much. They've all been really great.
Share this
On her favorite thing to do: "Singing has always been a passion. I get such a release from it. It's such a passion, I love it!"
Share this
Celebs News
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Born in 1986
Emily Hart
Emily Hart
May 02, 1986
Erika Fong
Erika Fong
May 10, 1986
Cara Maria Sorbello
Cara Maria Sorbello
May 12, 1986
Popular Celebrities