Melissa Newman

Born Today
Home/Melissa Newman
Melissa Newman
Melissa Newman
Worked like:
Born:
September 27, 1961
Birth Name:
Melissa Steward Newman
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Daughter of Paul Newman and Joanne Woodward.
Mother, with husband Raphael "Raphe" Elkind, to sons Peter (born May 1996) and Henry Elkind.
Half-sister of Stephanie.
Sister of Nell Potts (Elinor Newman) and Claire Newman.
Is married and has two children.
Celebs News
Morgan Freeman opens up about marijuana his new film 5 Flights Up
  Morgan Freeman recently opened up about marijuana and his new film – 5 Flights Up. Upon asking about the legalization of marijuana, the veteran actor said that Marijuana comes with many useful uses. He said that he has... Read More
Captain America: Civil War does not include Chris Hemsworth
  Captain America: Civil War will be the third sequel to the Captain America series movies. It is more of an Avengers sequel with four out of six Avengers playing their part in the 2016 movie. The cast members... Read More
Kevin Spacey takes a ride in the Renault Espace MPV
  Kevin Spacey is popular in France, and it is one of the major reasons that Renault chose the star to feature in their ad for their new Renault Espace. When asking Renault the reason to choose Kevin for... Read More
Born in 1961
Elizabeth Gracen
Elizabeth Gracen
April 03, 1961
Mike Pniewski
Mike Pniewski
April 20, 1961
George Clooney
George Clooney
May 06, 1961