Melissa Prophet

Born Today
Home/Melissa Prophet

Melissa Prophet photos

Melissa Prophet
Melissa Prophet
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Melissa Profeta
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her father was the late singer Johnny Prophet.
Interviewed in the book "Invasion of the B-Girls" by Jewel Shepard.
Former beauty queen - was Miss Los Angeles and Miss California. Third runner-up in the Miss World Pageant as well as the Miss USA Pageant. Won 14 first place trophies in various contests.
Melissa Prophet worked for Chuck Barris introducing The Gong show Chuck used her many times as Miss Hollywood to open The Gong show to introduce him for 3 seasons. And Barris used Prophet to do the pilot for the $1.98 Beauty show. Chuck Barris was Melissa. Prophet sponsor in The.Miss California Pageant.
Celebs News
Colin Firth starrer Kingsman: The Secret Service crosses $400 million
  Colin Firth starring film of Matthew Vaughn’s Kingsman: The Secret Service has made a whopping $400 million worldwide. The movie stylishly kicked in over the four day Valentine’s Day and Presidents Day weekend in February. The movie fared... Read More
Jessica Alba came up as an entrepreneur to teach business students
  Jessica Alba, the famous Hollywood actress, has added yet another feather in her cap by launching her own company along with partners Christopher Gavigan and Brian Lee in 2012. The Sin City and the Fantastic Four star had... Read More
Scarlett Johansson’s evolution as an actress over the years
  American world-known actress, model, and singer Scarlett Johansson, born on November 22, 1984 made her debut in the movie North in 1994. Since the actress did not have to turn back. She was nominated for Independent Spirit Award... Read More