Melissa Suffield

Born Today
Home/Melissa Suffield

Melissa Suffield photos

Melissa Suffield
Melissa Suffield
Worked like:
Born:
December 24, 1992
Birth Name:
Melissa Hollie Carter
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ranked #91 in the 100 Greatest EastEnders (1985) Characters of All Time for her performance as Lucy Beale (2010).
Melissa has 3 younger sisters, Jessica 17, Daisy 11 and Annabelle 3.
Her hobbies include singing, acting and shopping.
Loves the classics - Bach, Tchaikovsky, Beethoven etc. She can play Moonlight sonata really well, and did so in Leicester Square on one of the public pianos.
Melissa is an accomplished musician. She plays many instruments including the piano, guitar, alto saxophone and steel pans. She also writes a lot of her own music, some of which can be found on her Audioboo account.
Celebs News
Padma Lakshmi never expected that her bikini Shot would turn up being Viral
  Padma Lakshmi last week had posted a picture where she was caught running on the beach clad in a bikini which had quite an interesting caption, never expected that it would ever go viral. In Miami, at the... Read More
Carmen Electra has her success in commercials too
  Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrich. Carmen is an American actress, model, television artist, dancer and singer. She gained immense popularity for her titillating pictures in the Playboy magazine. Some of her other popular works include the... Read More
Kevin Costner once again shows his skills in McFarland
  Kevin Michael Costner is a popular American actor, a singer, a musician, a producer, and film director. His recent film McFarland is doing well on the box office, and it is worth seeing. He has proved his skills... Read More
Born in 1992
Nathalia Ramos
Nathalia Ramos
July 03, 1992
Alli McLaren
Alli McLaren
July 18, 1992
Lili Simmons
Lili Simmons
July 23, 1992