Melody Thomas Scott

Born Today
Home/Melody Thomas Scott

Melody Thomas Scott photos

Melody Thomas Scott
Melody Thomas Scott
Worked like:
Born:
April 18, 1956
Birth Name:
Melody Ann Thomas
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 8 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Attended the University of Southern California, where she majored in music
Mother of three daughters: Elizabeth Scott, Alexandra Scott and Jennifer Scott Christensen.
Was in a relationship with makeup artist Carlos Yeaggy in the early 1980s who she met on set of The Young and the Restless (1973). They share a daughter: Alexandra Danielle Yeaggy who was later adopted by Scott's third husband Edward Scott.
Was raised by her grandmother who was a compulsive hoarder.
Daughter, Elizabeth Frances Marie Scott, born [December 1988]
Celebs News
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Blake Lively shares husband Ryan’s sexy snap
  Blake Lively uploaded husband Ryan Reynolds shirtless snap on Instagram on Monday. The 6 ft. 2 inches tall shirtless Ryan looked extremely sexy and hot in the snap. The 27-year-old actress from the movie The Savages also wrote... Read More
Born in 1956
Michael Cedar
Michael Cedar
July 04, 1956
Kim Cattrall
Kim Cattrall
August 21, 1956
Robert L. Manahan
Robert L. Manahan
August 23, 1956
Popular Celebrities