Michael Attwell

Born Today
Home/Michael Attwell

Michael Attwell photos

Michael Attwell
Michael Attwell
Worked like:
Born:
January 16, 1943
Died:
March 18, 2006
Age:
63
Birth Name:
Michael John Attwell
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was a political cartoonist for a number of newspapers including "News of the World" and "The Sun." He signed his cartoons "Zoke", an amalgam of his two eldest children's names.
Began on the repertory stage but best known for his work on TV.
Considered for Brash Guard in Lifeforce (1985).
Had 3 children, two (Zoe and Jake Attwell) by Inger Cederstrand, and one (Cassie) by Caroline Cornish. Zoe works as a designer for newspapers at home and abroad.
Celebs News
Ben Affleck’s female ancestor owned slaves
  Ben Affleck, Hollywood actor and director, was embarrassed on a recent television program with the fact that his ancestor was a slave owner. The fuss about Ben’s ancestor, the wrong one, owning a number of slaves was over.... Read More
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 04:33:36
  George Clooney, 53 is going to be the father soon as his wife Amal Alamuddin is three months pregnant. The actor thought that the couple would have to visit a fertility clinic however it was not the case.... Read More
Born in 1943
Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless
May 31, 1943
Ilayaraja
Ilayaraja
June 02, 1943
Johnny Hallyday
Johnny Hallyday
June 15, 1943