Michael Bisping

Born Today
Home/Michael Bisping

Michael Bisping photos

Michael Bisping
Michael Bisping
Worked like:
Born:
February 28, 1979
Nickname:
The Count
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Before having a career in MMA he worked in factories, slaughterhouses and as an upholsterer, a postman, a tiler, a plasterer, a double-glazing door salesman, production line operative making barbecues at Rectella in Clitheroe and also a relatively successful DJ around the north-west club scene.
Bisping has three children with his fiancee, Rebecca.
Celebs News
Lea Seydoux to star in Xavier Dolan’s film ‘Only The End Of The World’
  Lea Seydoux, French actress has been roped in to star alongside Marion Cotillard, Vincent Cassel, Nathalie Baye and Gaspard Ulliel in Xavier Dolan’s next film ‘Juste La Fin Du Monde’ (Only The End Of The World). The story... Read More
Kristen Wiig appeared as a Greek goddess at Met Gala 2015
  The beautiful actress, Kristen Wiig, 41, appeared lovely and elegant in a yellow flowing gown at the red carpet of the Met Gala 2015. Wiig appeared in a stylish fresh outfit at the event that was held on... Read More
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Date | 2015-06-01 07:08:39
  Jim Carrey is an American actor, director, writer, comedian, producer and screenwriter. Talk about juggling, this guy knows it all. Carrey is actually an American of Canadian decent. He is famous for his roles in movies with slapstick... Read More
Born in 1979
Kristanna Loken
Kristanna Loken
October 08, 1979
Georgina Verbaan
Georgina Verbaan
October 09, 1979
Doona Bae
Doona Bae
October 11, 1979