Michael Constantine

Born Today
Home/Michael Constantine

Michael Constantine photos

Michael Constantine
Michael Constantine
Worked like:
Born:
May 22, 1927
Birth Name:
Constantine Joanides
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He made guest appearances on both of the longest running prime time dramas in US television history: Gunsmoke (1955) and Law & Order (1990).
Was a good friend of Telly Savalas, starring with him in many television programs such as American Playhouse: My Palikari (1982) and Kojak (1973).
He and his ex-wife, Julianna McCarthy, have two children: Thea Eileen (Thea Constantine) and Brendan Neil (Brendan Constantine).
He is a Greek American. His parents were Greek immigrants.
Acting mentor and friends of: Denise Nicholas and Karen Valentine.
Filmography
Film
Year
2003
2002
2001
1996
1996
1996
1993
1993
1989
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1981
1979
1978
1978
1977
1973
1973
1969
1969
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1959
1958
1955
Celebs News
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Javier Bardem part of Pirates of the Caribbean 5 crew
  Spanish Actor Javier Bardem is a part of the Pirates of the Caribbean 5: Dead Men Tell No Tales. The shooting is on at the Gold Coast but Bardem stolen some moments away from the shoot and attended... Read More
Born in 1927
Michael Constantine
Michael Constantine
May 22, 1927
Clint Walker
Clint Walker
May 30, 1927
Bob Fosse
Bob Fosse
June 23, 1927