Michael Jordan

Born Today
Home/Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan
Worked like:
Born:
February 17, 1963
Birth Name:
Michael Jeffrey Jordan
Nickname:
His Airness
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In Space Jam (1996), he tells the Looney Tunes that he used to wear his UNC shorts under his Bulls jersey in every game he played in. He really did do this, as a good luck charm.
In 2007, Forbes Magazine estimated his earnings for the year at $31 million.
Participated in three slam dunk contests, winning two of them.
Salary: Earns about $80 million from Nike/Earned $35 million a year playing in the NBA.
Chosen by People magazine as one of the 50 Most Beautiful People in the world.
Personal Quotes
You have to expect things of yourself before you can do them. -- GQ, March, 1989.
Share this
If you're trying to achieve, there will be roadblocks. I've had them; everybody has had them. But obstacles don't have to stop you. If you run into a wall, don't turn around and give up. Figure out how to climb it, go through it, or work around it.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2009
2002
1996
1996
1994
1992
1992
1992
1991
1968
1968
Celebs News
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Amber Heard and husband Johnny Depp’s marriage going the wrong way
  American actress and model Amber Heard recently got married to the famous Pirate of the Caribbean actor Johnny Depp in a secret ceremony in the month of February. The couple met on the sets of Rum Diaries and... Read More
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
Date | 2015-05-06 00:27:05
Adam Richard Sandler has been popularly known as American actor, comedian, screenwriter, entrepreneur, film producer and musician. Many of his featured films brought him billion dollars along with fame. He is known the most for comedic roles in... Read More
Born in 1963
Carlo Imperato
Carlo Imperato
August 03, 1963
Heino Ferch
Heino Ferch
August 18, 1963
Jeff Gruenewald
Jeff Gruenewald
September 04, 1963