Michael McKean

Born Today
Home/Michael McKean
Michael McKean
Michael McKean
Worked like:
Born:
October 17, 1947
Birth Name:
Michael John McKean
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 7 wins & 9 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Currently appearing in the role of the "Stage Manager" in Barrow Street Theater's revival of "Our Town" in New York City. [June 2010]
At age 46, was the oldest man to join the cast of Saturday Night Live (1975).
Attended North Shore High School in Glen Head, New York
Has co-starred with wife Annette O'Toole as a married couple in at least two TV shows: Boy Meets World (1993) and Law & Order (1990).
He's finishing up his role as Harry in "Love Song." The play will close on February 17 due to the theater getting another booking. [January 2007]
Personal Quotes
[describing how he and wife Annette O'Toole go about writing a song's music and lyrics] When we've done it - and this sounds like I'm talking about sex, doesn't it? - we've done it every way you can.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2011
2010
2007
2007
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1988
1985
1985
1985
1982
1982
1980
1980
1979
1974
1952
Celebs News
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Date | 2015-05-06 03:41:18
  Mervyn Edward “Merv” Griffin, Jr. was the famous media mogul, American television host, musician and an actor. The man of many talents born on July 6, 1925 died on August 12, 2007. He is famous for his work... Read More
Tom Cruise Has Not Met Daughter Suri for a Year Now: Katie Holmes, Is it true?
Well, we really hope that whatever that we have heard so far about Tom Cruise not having met his daughter Suri for more than a year is not true at all! Say it is not true at all!!It... Read More
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More
Born in 1947
Marki Bey
Marki Bey
March 01, 1947
Janette Krankie
Janette Krankie
May 16, 1947