Michael Parks

Born Today
Home/Michael Parks
Michael Parks
Michael Parks
Worked like:
Born:
April 24, 1940
Birth Name:
Harry Samuel Parks
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Plays the lead, an aging, misguided NSA listener in indie thriller In ascolto (2006).
He has played the character of Earl McGraw in three separate films involving Quentin Tarantino: From Dusk Till Dawn (1996), Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) and Grindhouse (2007) (both Death Proof (2007) and Planet Terror (2007)).
Filming a new movie Julian Po (1997) with Christian Slater and Robin Tunney.
The official "Kill Bill" websites claim that he is "frequently cited by longtime fan Quentin Tarantino as the world's greatest living actor.".
The pilot of the series Then Came Bronson (1969) reflects and drew heavily on the background of Parks' own life story.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2012
2011
2011
2007
2006
1998
1997
1997
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1985
1985
1980
1979
1978
1976
1975
1975
1974
1970
1967
1965
1963
1961
1961
1960
1955
Celebs News
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
Date | 2015-05-06 07:45:41
Tom Cruise is another Hollywood actor who is famous for his killing look as well as his award winning performance in different movies. He is another appealing man of Hollywood, who has always been the heart throb of... Read More
Jake Gyllenhaal in Southpaw as the world class boxer
  Jake Gyllenhaal worked hard for his role as boxer Billy Hope. The actor was seen watching Mayweather fight in Las Vegas last year as part of his preparation for the role. He was also seen spending plenty of... Read More
ANGELINA JOLIE WITH HER SON SPOTTED IN AIRPORT
Angelina Jolie, one of the most popular glam faces of Hollywood, is not only an American actress, but is also known as a filmmaker and a humanitarian. She has been awarded various awards like Academy Award, Screen Actors... Read More
Born in 1940
Rocky Parker
Rocky Parker
February 26, 1940
Juan Luis Galiardo
Juan Luis Galiardo
March 02, 1940
Joanna Miles
Joanna Miles
March 06, 1940
Popular Celebrities