Michelle Hunziker

Born Today
Home/Michelle Hunziker

Michelle Hunziker photos

Michelle Hunziker
Michelle Hunziker
Worked like:
Born:
January 24, 1977
Birth Name:
Michelle Yvonne Hunziker
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
When hosting the 2007 edition of Festival di Sanremo (1951), she was sent 500 red roses by Italian soccer player Antonio Cassano.
Starring in the Italian version of musical "The sound of music" [November 2005]
Is fluent in Italian, German, French, English and Dutch.
She grew up in Ostermundingen, canton of Berne, Switzerland - the same village that Ursula Andress is from.
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 36, a daughter Sole Trussardi on October 10, 2013. Child's father is her boyfriend, Tomaso Trussardi.
Celebs News
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:24:16
Mark Wahlberg was leaving after lunch in Beverly Hills with his left elbow wrapped in a therapeutic muscle tape. The Pain & Gain star looked fit and perfectly trim in a grey T-shirt and black jeans. He wore... Read More
Ethan Hawke is all smiles after losing his Boyhood Oscar
  Ethan Hawke made an appearance at the Late Night with Seth Meyers, and the actor said that he was not mad at losing an Oscar for his movie Boyhood. The actor said that it is better if you... Read More
Colin Farrell claims that he has not dated anyone in four years
  It was shocking for all to hear the news that handsome hunk Colin Farrell has not dated anyone in four years. Upon hearing this news, most girls started screaming and wanted to volunteer as tribute. The actor admitted... Read More
Born in 1977
Manuela Arcuri
Manuela Arcuri
January 08, 1977
Beth Troutman
Beth Troutman
January 09, 1977
Robert Sudduth
Robert Sudduth
January 10, 1977