Michelle Keegan

Born Today
Home/Michelle Keegan

Michelle Keegan photos

Michelle Keegan
Michelle Keegan
Worked like:
Born:
June 03, 1987
Birth Name:
Michelle Elizabeth Keegan
Country:
Awards:
9 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her Coronation Street (1960) character Tina McIntyre is the 2nd character on any British soap opera (the 1st being Sammy Winward's character Katie Sugden on Emmerdale (1972)) to act as a surrogate mother.
Her Coronation Street (1960) character Tina McIntyre became the 27th woman on the soap opera to give birth and the 1st character on the soap opera to act as a surrogate. Tina had a baby boy Jake (played by an unknown baby) for her neighbours Gary Windass (Mikey North) and Izzy Armstrong (Cherylee Houston), born on 27 May 2013.
Announced her engagement to Mark Wright, having been in a relationship with him since December 2012, after he proposed to her with a 5-carat diamond ring on a beach in Dubai (9 September 2013).
Younger brother Andrew Michael, born 1989.
Was engaged to singer Max George, having been in a relationship with him since December 2010, after he proposed to her with a £10,000 diamond ring and a Chihuahua the week prior to her 24th birthday (June 2011-July 2012).
Celebs News
Tom Cruise Has Not Met Daughter Suri for a Year Now: Katie Holmes, Is it true?
Well, we really hope that whatever that we have heard so far about Tom Cruise not having met his daughter Suri for more than a year is not true at all! Say it is not true at all!!It... Read More
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More
Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo with Finn Jones
  A microphone wrapped in layers of bubble wrap and tape was handed to Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo on Sunday where he was in panel with Finn Jones as he dropped the microphone three... Read More
Born in 1987
Freddie Stroma
Freddie Stroma
January 08, 1987
Martin Spanjers
Martin Spanjers
February 02, 1987
Jessica Pellerin
Jessica Pellerin
February 10, 1987