Mickey Hargitay Jr.

Born Today
Home/Mickey Hargitay Jr.

Mickey Hargitay Jr. photos

Mickey Hargitay Jr.
Mickey Hargitay Jr.
Worked like:
Born:
December 21, 1958
Birth Name:
Miklós Jeffrey Palmer Hargitay
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grandson of Vera Jeffrey and Herbert Palmer.
Half Hungarian on his father's side.
Son of Jayne Mansfield and Mickey Hargitay. Half-brother of Jayne Marie Mansfield and Tony Cimber on his mother's side, Tina Hargitay (b. 1949) on his father's side. Brother of Mariska Hargitay and Zoltan Hargitay. All three children were asleep in the backseat of the car that was involved in the accident that killed their mother. Had Zoltan, Mickey and Mariska not been lying down, they, too, would have been killed.
Stepson of Ellen Hargitay.
Cousin of Eddie Hargitay.
Celebs News
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Born in 1958
Madeleine Stowe
Madeleine Stowe
August 18, 1958
Shakti Kapoor
Shakti Kapoor
September 03, 1958
Lita Ford
Lita Ford
September 19, 1958
Popular Celebrities