Mikael Persbrandt

Born Today
Home/Mikael Persbrandt

Mikael Persbrandt photos

Mikael Persbrandt
Mikael Persbrandt
Worked like:
Born:
September 25, 1963
Birth Name:
Mikael Åke Persbrandt
Nickname:
Micke
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 12 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Girlfriend, Sanna Lundell, gave birth to a son, Åke Lo Persbrandt, on August 19, 2009. This is the couples second child together.
Made his stage debut at the Kungliga Dramatiska Teatern in Stockholm (1984).
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart's Don Giovanni at the Royal Dramatic Theatre, Stockholm, Sweden.
Engaged to Maria Bonnevie from March 1998 to 2003.
Son, Igor Edgar Persbrandt Lundell, with girlfriend Sanna Lundell, was born May 6, 2006.
Filmography
Film
Year
2007
2007
2007
2006
2004
2004
2003
2002
2000
1998
1995
1992
1992
1992
1992
1990
1990
Celebs News
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
Date | 2015-05-06 05:51:08
Thomas Jeffrey Hanks is commonly known as Tom Hanks, for his splendid performance in movies like Philadelphia, Big, Cast Away and many more hit. He is again in top stories for being a good husband, who stood by... Read More
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
Born in 1963
Kristian Alfonso
Kristian Alfonso
September 05, 1963
Dan Povenmire
Dan Povenmire
September 18, 1963
Mikael Persbrandt
Mikael Persbrandt
September 25, 1963