Mike Bailey

Born Today
Home/Mike Bailey
Mike Bailey
Mike Bailey
Worked like:
Born:
April 06, 1988
Birth Name:
Michael James Bailey
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
currently studying 'Performing Arts' at a college in Bristol and told BBC Radio 1's Jo Whiley at the NME awards (2007) that he still works at Topshop during the daytime. [March 2007]
He has an elder sister, Claire Louise.
Celebs News
Robert Downey Jr., one of the grossing actors of 2014
Robert Downey Jr. is more as for his theatrics as he is for his acting abilities. The Iron Man actor made his debut at the age of five in his father’s film Pound. He is an actor, popular... Read More
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Born in 1988
Tom Rosenthal
Tom Rosenthal
January 14, 1988
Vanessa Hessler
Vanessa Hessler
January 21, 1988
Joe Costner
Joe Costner
January 31, 1988