Mike Comrie

Born Today
Home/Mike Comrie
Mike Comrie
Mike Comrie
Worked like:
Born:
September 11, 1980
Birth Name:
Michael William Comrie
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Signed a one-year, $500,000 deal with the Pittsburgh Penguins. [September 2010]
Mike and Hilary Duff are expecting their first child [August 14, 2011].
Brother-in-law of Haylie Duff.
Son, Luca Cruz Comrie, was born on March 20, 2012, weighing 7 lbs. 6 oz.
Is a professional hockey player.
Filmography
Film
Year
Celebs News
Matthew McConaughey has not caught his Lincoln Commercial by Jim Carrey until Now
  Lately, Matthew McConaughey came up with his latest steady relationship which he shares with Lincoln Motor Company. The Detroit car maker will provide complete support to McConaughey’s charity which is a nonprofit organization which has been named just... Read More
Jennifer Lopez’s yet another sexy look for American Idol
Jennifer Lopez yet again dresses up in a gorgeously sexy dress for American Idol. The 45-year-old actress and singer was the first celebrity star to wear an extremely plunging neckline dress in 2000 Grammys in a green Versace... Read More
More about actor Patrick Wilson
More about actor Patrick Wilson
Date | 2015-05-06 09:14:50
  The American actor and professional singer Patrick Wilson was born in Norfolk, Virginia and raised in Florida. He started his career with Broadway musicals in 1995. He was nominated for his work in The Full Monty and Oklahoma... Read More
Born in 1980
Lavinia Wilson
Lavinia Wilson
March 08, 1980
Mary Katharine Ham
Mary Katharine Ham
April 05, 1980
Charlie Hunnam
Charlie Hunnam
April 10, 1980