Mikey Way

Born Today
Home/Mikey Way
Mikey Way
Mikey Way
Worked like:
Born:
September 10, 1980
Birth Name:
Michael James Way
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His first ever concert was a Smashing Pumpkins concert.
Loves Coffee and Sushi.
The younger Way's trademark was his glasses, but that all changed in May of 2006. Mikey got Lasik eye surgery that corrected his nearsightedness and made the glasses superfluous. He no longer wears glasses.
He and his brother Gerard are maternal second cousins of Joe Rogan, host of the NBC game/stunt show Fear Factor.
On March 7, 2007, married his fiancée Alicia Simmons, 23, backstage at the Orleans Arena, Las Vegas after the band's show.
Celebs News
Scott Eastwood will be seen in Suicide Squad
  Scott Eastwood was born Scott Clinton Reeves. He is an American model and actor and is the youngest son of Clint Eastwood. If reports are to be believed, Scott did not take up his father’s name in the... Read More
Actress Monica Bellucci to star as the Bond Girl in the upcoming Bond flick Spectre
  50-year-old actress Monica Bellucci will be seen seducing 46 year old Daniel Craig in the upcoming James Bond movie Spectre to be released on November 6, 2015. She will be the oldest Bond girl in the history of... Read More
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, one of much-talked
  Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley is a model and actress. Rosie is a more famous model than an actress. Her first modelling assignment was for the popular denim brand Levi’s after signing up with British modelling agency Profile. After that,... Read More
Born in 1980
Jina Jones
Jina Jones
November 21, 1980
Jessica Bowman
Jessica Bowman
November 26, 1980
Filiz Ahmet
Filiz Ahmet
November 30, 1980
Popular Celebrities