Mila Kunis

Born Today
Home/Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis
Worked like:
Born:
August 14, 1983
Birth Name:
Milena Markovna Kunis
Nickname:
Goldfish
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 11 wins & 41 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ranked #9 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 Women of 2014 list.
Speaks English, Russian and some Spanish.
Her name is pronounced MEE-luh koon-iss.
Was invited via YouTube on July 7, 2011 to a United States Marine Corps Ball in Greenville, North Carolina by Sergeant Scott Moore. At the time of the Internet invite, Moore was stationed in Musa Qala, Afghanistan with the 3rd Battalion 2nd Marines. Kunis' Friends with Benefits (2011) co-star Justin Timberlake came into contact with Sergeant Moore after seeing his video and then contacted Kunis about the invite. Kunis accepted the invite on July 12, 2011.
Close friends with James Franco and Natalie Portman.
Personal Quotes
Blondes definitely do not have more fun. Trust me.
Share this
I think than an actor is more likely to be forgiven in the public's eye than an actress. There will always be a double standard between males and females, so I think that an actress is more likely to protect her public persona, so to speak, than an actor would be. An actor goes crazy in a hotel room, gets trashed, throws a bench, breaks a window, and he is considered a rock star. An actress does that and she's sent to rehab and is thought to have problems and issues and can't get a job.
Share this
Over the course of That '70s Show (1998), you can see me go through puberty, and who wants to watch that? No one should have that part of their life on record.
Share this
[on Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)] This is the first film that I've ever done that kids are allowed to see.
Share this
I've always been a big proponent of not working for the sake of working because I don't want to work for the rest of my life; I want to live.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2013
2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2003
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1991
1989
1952
Celebs News
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Born in 1983
Annabelle Wallis
Annabelle Wallis
November 30, 1983
Chelsy Bakula
Chelsy Bakula
November 30, 1983
Gustavo Egelhaaf
Gustavo Egelhaaf
November 30, 1983
Popular Celebrities