Miley Cyrus

Born Today
Home/Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus photos

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus
Born:
November 23, 1992
Birth Name:
Destiny Hope Cyrus
Nickname:
Smiley Miley
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 19 wins & 40 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Release of her book, "Miley Cyrus: Miles to Go" by Miley with Hilary Liftin.
Admirer of Meryl Streep.
On her Best of Both Worlds Tour. [October 2007]
Ranked #89 in the 2011 FHM list of "100 Sexiest Women in the World".
Working on Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009). [July 2008]
Personal Quotes
I really don't like coke (cocaine). It's so gross and so dark. It's like what are you, from the Nineties? Ew.
Share this
People that judge me or say that I'm crazy, they don't know half the stuff that their kids are doing.
Share this
I want to be Snooki, I love her. I'm obsessed. She's one of the only people I've asked for an autograph and a picture from because I love her and I'm inspired by her.
Share this
I'm so scared the sky's not going to be blue anymore. It's going to be black from all the shit.
Share this
The thing about L.A. is it's pretty much always nice out here. Even when it was 100 the other day, I loved it. It felt good. I worked on my album in Philly, and I would take the train to New York on the weekends, and I'd get off the train and immediately want to die. I would just hate my life. And I'm from Nashville, which is kind of similar - when it's hot, it's fucking miserable. But Nashville, at least it kind of rains in the summer. I don't even remember the last time it rained out here. I always wondered how those big-ass fires start in L.A., and then I'll throw my cigarette out the window or something, and I'm like "There it is."
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2010
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
1997
1994
1994
1987
1987
1952
Celebs News
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Nicole Kidman returns to West End in memory of her late father
Nicole Kidman made a long-expected comeback after a gap of 17 years to the West End to act in a play in order to commemorate the memory of her late father Dr, Antony Kidman. The play is about... Read More
Matthew McConaughey has not caught his Lincoln Commercial by Jim Carrey until Now
  Lately, Matthew McConaughey came up with his latest steady relationship which he shares with Lincoln Motor Company. The Detroit car maker will provide complete support to McConaughey’s charity which is a nonprofit organization which has been named just... Read More
Born in 1992
Jannis Niewöhner
Jannis Niewöhner
March 30, 1992
Richard Sandrak
Richard Sandrak
April 15, 1992
Kimberly Dos Ramos
Kimberly Dos Ramos
April 15, 1992