Mimoh Chakraborty

Born Today
Home/Mimoh Chakraborty

Mimoh Chakraborty photos

Mimoh Chakraborty
Mimoh Chakraborty
Worked like:
Born:
July 30, 1984
Birth Name:
Mahakshay Chakraborty
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Younger brother of Namoshi (born September 4, 1992).
Mithun Chakraborty named his son Mimoh after his two idols Michael Jackson and Muhammad Ali.
Signed the film " Fast Foward" with dad Mithun but later opted out.
Grandson of actor 'Jaswant (I)'. His grandmother's name was Haridarshan Kaur. She was the sister of actress Late Geeta Bali. She also produced the movie Baaz (1953).
Mother Yogeeta Bali's uncle is the director Late Abrar Alvi. He was Yogita's dad's cousin.
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2013
2011
2008
Celebs News
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Date | 2015-05-06 07:57:00
  Olivia Wilde is known for her works in House and Tron: Legacy is trying her hands in staying behind the camera with her recent documentary as a producer. The documentary Body Team 12 is directed by David Darg.... Read More
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
Date | 2015-05-06 07:45:41
Tom Cruise is another Hollywood actor who is famous for his killing look as well as his award winning performance in different movies. He is another appealing man of Hollywood, who has always been the heart throb of... Read More
Born in 1984
Asli Enver
Asli Enver
May 10, 1984
Sam Milby
Sam Milby
May 23, 1984
Carlos Ferro
Carlos Ferro
July 05, 1984