Miranda Kerr

Born Today
Home/Miranda Kerr
Miranda Kerr
Miranda Kerr
Worked like:
Born:
April 20, 1983
Birth Name:
Miranda May Kerr
Nickname:
Randa
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has a Yorkshire Terrier named Frankie.
Was a gymnast when she was younger.
Ranked #1 in the 2010 FHM Australia list of "100 Sexiest Women in the World". In 2011 she ranked was #3.
Is an Australian model of Anglo-Scottish ancestry.
She is of English, Scottish, French, Irish ancestry.
Personal Quotes
[on her future aspirations] My goal involves a hammock, a vegetable patch, and a solar-powered house. And I hope to eventually get there.
Share this
[on her first child]: [He will be] an Aussie through and through.
Share this
[on having her first child] For me, family is life. The decision to start one wasn't complex at all. My career has been wonderful, but it's not my life. I don't feel pressure to get back to work.
Share this
Celebs News
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Richard Gere and his estranged wife fight for $100 million fortune
  The actor, Richard Gere and his “Bond girl” estranged wife, Carey Lowell are heading for a divorce and trying to get things settled in the court and trying to fight for his $100 million fortune after resolving their... Read More
Born in 1983
Satya Bhabha
Satya Bhabha
December 13, 1983
Brandon Alexander III
Brandon Alexander III
December 15, 1983
Lucy Pinder
Lucy Pinder
December 20, 1983
Popular Celebrities