Missy Peregrym

Born Today
Home/Missy Peregrym

Missy Peregrym photos

Missy Peregrym
Missy Peregrym
Worked like:
Born:
June 16, 1982
Birth Name:
Melissa Peregrym
Nickname:
Missy
Country:
Awards:
6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She graduated from the Aurora College in the year 2004.
Married to Zachary Levi since 2014.
Has two sisters.
Was in a relationship with Pittsburgh Steelers quarterback and two time Super Bowl champion Ben Roethlisberger.
Ranked #54 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list.
Personal Quotes
It's really easy to get down on yourself and get really self-centered in this industry. If you don't get the role, it's because of the way you look -- it's always about you.
Share this
I hung out with guys all the time. I was very active in sports. I didn't watch a lot of TV or go to movies very much. (On her tomboyish adolescence.)
Share this
To tell you the truth, I hope I don't have to be here forever. The only thing I've ever wanted in my life is to be a mom and a wife. And, really, would I want to raise my family here? Probably not.
Share this
Celebs News
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Date | 2015-06-01 02:23:24
  Whoopi Goldberg, American comedian actress, writer, and producer made her debut in the film, Citizen: I ‘m Not Losing My Mind, I’m Giving It away in 1982. Her role in Deep South as the mistreated black woman was... Read More
Demi Moore said that tabloid bullying of her 3 children was truly painful
  The gorgeous actress, Demi Moore, 52, opened up in a recent interview about tabloid bullying of all her three children. She said that the bullying was truly painful. She said that her children have experienced the pain in... Read More
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Date | 2015-06-01 02:05:21
  The bold singer looked hot in the courageous slit gown, and she sure made heads turn recently as she was making way through the airport. It’s just been recently that Taylor Kinney revealed about his romantic proposal. We... Read More
Born in 1982
Tuba Büyüküstün
Tuba Büyüküstün
July 05, 1982
Paula Labaredas
Paula Labaredas
July 06, 1982
Melissa Midwest
Melissa Midwest
July 09, 1982