Mitzi Green

Born Today
Home/Mitzi Green
Mitzi Green
Mitzi Green
Worked like:
Born:
October 22, 1920
Died:
May 24, 1969
Age:
48
Birth Name:
Elizabeth Keno
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
One of her fans once sent her a live baby alligator.
Introduced the Richard Rodgers / Lorenz Hart song "My Funny Valentine" when she performed it for the first time on stage in the original Broadway production of "Babes in Arms" (Shubert Theatre, 1937).
Known as "Little Mitzi" early in her career, she was the first child Paramount Pictures ever signed to a multi-picture contract.
Was named after vaudeville performer Mitzi Hajos Marshall, wife of actor Boyd Marshall.
Celebs News
Britt Robertson will be seen alongside George Clooney in her upcoming film
  Britt Robertson is one of the talented actresses of the young brigades. This American actress debuted before a Greenville audience in Little Theatre. The show bug hence bit her, and she frequently started  flying to Los Angeles to... Read More
Hayden Panettiere may helped in Heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko's sizzling ratings
  Hayden Leslie Panettiere or Hayden Panettiere is an American actress, singer, model, and activist. She gained recognition for her performances in NBC series Heroes as cheerleader Claire Bennet. Hayden Panettiere also portrayed the role of Juliette Barnes in... Read More
Dakota Johnson gains fame for her role in Fifty Shades Of Grey
  Dakota Johnson is a household name now that Fifty Shades of Grey has released. She starred in the movie opposite Jamie Dornan directed by Sam Taylor Johnson. She appeared as Anastasia Steele, who is a submissive to billionaire... Read More
Born in 1920
Ella Raines
Ella Raines
August 06, 1920
Peter Arne
Peter Arne
September 29, 1920
Mitzi Green
Mitzi Green
October 22, 1920