Mohan Babu

Born Today
Home/Mohan Babu

Mohan Babu photos

Mohan Babu
Mohan Babu
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Bhaktavatsala Naidu
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He owns one of the largest private universities in India, Sree Vidyanikethan Educational Institutions.
His movie Adavilo Anna still stands the highest grosser in Hyderabad.
He Has 3 children. One girl and two boys. All of them are actors.
Personal Quotes
I am not afraid of anyone. I respect all. You should have guts to call a spade, a spade. I have it.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2001
2001
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1992
1992
1992
1989
1982
1982
1980
1980
1977
Celebs News
Jessica Alba came up as an entrepreneur to teach business students
  Jessica Alba, the famous Hollywood actress, has added yet another feather in her cap by launching her own company along with partners Christopher Gavigan and Brian Lee in 2012. The Sin City and the Fantastic Four star had... Read More
Scarlett Johansson’s evolution as an actress over the years
  American world-known actress, model, and singer Scarlett Johansson, born on November 22, 1984 made her debut in the movie North in 1994. Since the actress did not have to turn back. She was nominated for Independent Spirit Award... Read More
Antonio Banderas displays his love for Nicole Kimpel by walking hand in hand around Chelsea
  The 54-year-old actor Antonio Banderas was seen sharing some loving moments with girlfriend Nicole Kimpel, 34 in and around Chelsea on Tuesday. Nicole, who is a Dutch investment consultant, had a smile on her face as Antonio led... Read More