Monica Bellucci

Born Today
Home/Monica Bellucci

Monica Bellucci photos

Monica Bellucci
Monica Bellucci
Worked like:
Born:
September 30, 1964
Birth Name:
Monica Anna Maria Bellucci
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 10 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ranked as #89 in FHM's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005" special supplement. (2005)
Was originally cast as Mina Harker in The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003) but had to drop out due to a scheduling conflict. The part then went to Peta Wilson.
Has her look-alike puppet in the French show Les guignols de l'info (1988).
Daughter-in-law of Jean-Pierre Cassel.
She speaks to her daughter Deva Cassel in Italian.
Personal Quotes
When I eat with my friends, it is a moment of real pleasure, when I really enjoy my life.
Share this
In 10 years I've done so many things. In the beginning I didn't know if I was still a model, if I was an actress. I knew I wanted to be an actress, but it was so difficult to be believed. Now things are going better and better and the proposals I have are much more interesting than five years ago. It's like getting older is getting better.
Share this
"Acting is not words. Holly Hunter didn't speak in The Piano (1993) and she won an Oscar".
Share this
I feel fine and comfortable with myself, but not because I'm beautiful. I know many beautiful people and their lives are just so terrible. They feel so uncomfortable with themselves. Being comfortable is not about what you look like, but how you feel. I'm a lucky person because I've been loved a lot. I have a great family.
Share this
My career, at the moment, is very exciting, but love comes first because it balances me.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2011
2009
2006
2000
1997
1995
1994
1992
1991
Celebs News
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Robert de Niro will act as Enzo Ferrari in 2017
Robert De Niro is thought to perform the main role in a biopic about Enzo Ferrari, the world-famous founder of Ferrari brand.De Niro, 71-year-old American actor, said that it would be a great honor for him to perform... Read More
Michael Douglas says his relationship with his wife Catherine Zeta-Jones gets even stronger
  Michael Douglas proudly claims that his marriage with his wife, actress Catherine Zeta-Jones has even turned out to be stronger down the year.Michael Douglas, who is an Oscars presenter and actor and husband of actress Catherine Zeta-Jones, arrived... Read More
Born in 1964
Sharon Bruneau
Sharon Bruneau
February 01, 1964
Francesca Neri
Francesca Neri
February 10, 1964
Mark Patton
Mark Patton
February 13, 1964