Monsita Ferrer

Born Today
Home/Monsita Ferrer

Monsita Ferrer photos

Monsita Ferrer
Monsita Ferrer
Worked like:
Born:
October 13, 1958
Birth Name:
Monsita Teresa Ferrer
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her husband Terry Botwick is a former pastor turned network executive.
Cousin of George Clooney, Ada Clooney Zeidler, Cathi Campo, Dr. Carlos Campo, Cari Leary, and Cristina Stretz.
The second daughter and fourth child of Rosemary Clooney and José Ferrer.
Niece of Betty Clooney and Nick Clooney. Half-niece of Gail Stone.
Sister of Miguel Ferrer, Rafael Ferrer, Gabriel Ferrer, and Maria Providencia Ferrer Murdock.
Filmography
Film
Year
Celebs News
Colin Farrell claims that he has not dated anyone in four years
  It was shocking for all to hear the news that handsome hunk Colin Farrell has not dated anyone in four years. Upon hearing this news, most girls started screaming and wanted to volunteer as tribute. The actor admitted... Read More
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Date | 2015-05-06 06:08:46
  Eddie Redmayne, the Oscar-winning star was seen at the JFK on Friday along with Hannah Bagshaw. The beautiful couple got married last in a ceremony at the Babington House. The newlyweds are still in their honeymoon phase. Eddie... Read More
Salma Hayek looks smart and prim in the black trouser suit
  It seems like it is business time for the gorgeous Salma Hayek as she looked quite smart and prime in the black trouser suit as she arrived at the JFK airport.She is quite popularly known for her great... Read More
Born in 1958
Corinne Bohrer
Corinne Bohrer
October 18, 1958
Viggo Mortensen
Viggo Mortensen
October 20, 1958
Bruce Jennings
Bruce Jennings
November 05, 1958