Morgan Brittany

Born Today
Home/Morgan Brittany

Morgan Brittany photos

Morgan Brittany
Morgan Brittany
Worked like:
Born:
December 05, 1951
Birth Name:
Suzanne Cupito
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother, with Jack Gill, of daughter Katie Gill and son Cody Gill.
Her agent wanted to turn down the role of Vivien Leigh in The Scarlett O'Hara War (1980) because the part was designated as a day player. She insisted on doing the role, believing that everyone would be waiting to see the actress playing Leigh. Sure enough, as Scarlett, she was on the cover of countless TV supplements and magazines.
Former Eileen Ford model in New York and Nina Blanchard in Los Angeles. Also was the spokesperson for many commercial companies such as "Ultra-Brite", "Camay", "Breck" and "L'Oreal Cosmetics". Was a model in NY with Rene Russo, Christie Brinkley, and other 70's supermodels.
Attended Grover Cleveland High School with Charles Martin Smith. They performed in school musicals and dramas.
Was cast as Vivien Leigh in both The Scarlett O'Hara War (1980) and Gable and Lombard (1976) because her dark hair and very fine features give her an uncanny resemblance to the actress.
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
2009
2008
2004
2003
1998
1993
1988
1986
1986
1985
1984
1983
1983
1981
1979
1978
1976
1968
1965
1963
1962
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1955
1954
Celebs News
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
Date | 2015-05-06 01:16:04
Charlize Theron, the actress, fashion model as well as a South African and American producer, won the Academy Award for her superb performance as the serial killer Aileen Wuornos. She is the first South African actress to win... Read More
Adrien Brody in final negotiations for the thriller Backtrack
Saban films is trying to get hold of the Pianist actor Adrian Brody’s latest flick Backtrack and is in negotiation for the US rights after the movie was premiered at the Tribeca Film Festival. It is second title... Read More
Emma Watson Shines Bright At the Time Magazine’s Time 100 Party in a Three-Piece Dior ensemble
  Emma Watson, the Harry Potter fame teen actress, is no longer a teen anymore, and she has been proving this point for quite some time now. She showed up at the Time magazine’s Time 100 party in a... Read More
Born in 1951
Donald Losby
Donald Losby
May 26, 1951
Lena Farugia
Lena Farugia
June 01, 1951
Jeanine Pirro
Jeanine Pirro
June 02, 1951