Nadia Bjorlin

Born Today
Home/Nadia Bjorlin

Nadia Bjorlin photos

Nadia Bjorlin
Nadia Bjorlin
Worked like:
Born:
August 02, 1980
Birth Name:
Nadia Alexandra Bjorlin
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is fluent in: Swedish, English, Farsi, and is schooled in French, Italian, and Russian.
Nadia's father, Ulf, was a world-renowned composer and conductor. Her mother, Fary, is an interior decorator and painter.
Co-Host of "Coming Out with Reichen" - an internet radio show. [August 2005]
Nadia is Swedish on her father's side and Persian on her mother's native side, but was born in The USA.
Attended Palm Beach School of the Arts (since renamed Dreyfoos School of the Arts) for her first two years of high school.
Personal Quotes
I believe in "soulmates", especially growing up and seeing how much my parents loved each other. Thay always said that they had been married in past lives too.
Share this
My father's music has always inspired me in many ways...especially to be better at what I do.
Share this
I would love to play Wonder Woman; I have the abilities and the strength because I am definitely not the typical Hollywood actress. I'm Amazonian in that I am 5' 8", have curves, muscles and am very strong. I don't look like I'm going to break in half like most of these women in the industry are.
Share this
Celebs News
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Nicole Kidman returns to West End in memory of her late father
Nicole Kidman made a long-expected comeback after a gap of 17 years to the West End to act in a play in order to commemorate the memory of her late father Dr, Antony Kidman. The play is about... Read More
Matthew McConaughey has not caught his Lincoln Commercial by Jim Carrey until Now
  Lately, Matthew McConaughey came up with his latest steady relationship which he shares with Lincoln Motor Company. The Detroit car maker will provide complete support to McConaughey’s charity which is a nonprofit organization which has been named just... Read More
Born in 1980
Lena Kristin Ellingsen
Lena Kristin Ellingsen
September 14, 1980
Ayse Tezel
Ayse Tezel
September 19, 1980
Autumn Reeser
Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980