Namrata Shirodkar

Born Today
Home/Namrata Shirodkar

Namrata Shirodkar photos

Namrata Shirodkar
Namrata Shirodkar
Worked like:
Born:
January 22, 1972
Nickname:
Chinu
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Kenya Moore who was Miss USA 1993, was Namrata's roommate at Miss Universe. Both finished in the Top 6.
Gave birth to her first child at age 34, a son Gautam Krishna Gattamaneni on August 31, 2006. Child's father is her husband, Mahesh Babu.
Miss India 1993
Top 6 Semi-finalist at Miss Universe 1993
1st runner-up at Miss Asia Pacific 1993
Celebs News
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Born in 1972
Samir Rehem
Samir Rehem
August 30, 1972
Jason Padgett
Jason Padgett
October 07, 1972
Erin Daniels
Erin Daniels
October 09, 1972