Natassia Malthe

Born Today
Home/Natassia Malthe

Natassia Malthe photos

Natassia Malthe
Natassia Malthe
Worked like:
Born:
January 19, 1974
Birth Name:
Linn Natassia Malthe
Nickname:
Nadi
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Played Vampires in both Bloodrayne 2 and Bloodsuckers.
Half-Norwegian and half-Malaysian. Her father is a Norwegian teacher and her Malaysian mother is a retired nurse.
Ranked #53 in Maxim's "100 Sexiest Women" (2003)
Has two nieces and one nephew.
She's the younger of the two daughters of Harald Malthe, a teacher; and Phin Malthe, a nurse. Her only sister is Kristin Malthe, who is also a Giordano girl.
Celebs News
Demi Moore said that tabloid bullying of her 3 children was truly painful
  The gorgeous actress, Demi Moore, 52, opened up in a recent interview about tabloid bullying of all her three children. She said that the bullying was truly painful. She said that her children have experienced the pain in... Read More
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Date | 2015-06-01 02:05:21
  The bold singer looked hot in the courageous slit gown, and she sure made heads turn recently as she was making way through the airport. It’s just been recently that Taylor Kinney revealed about his romantic proposal. We... Read More
Diane Kruger present at the HBO pre-party for The Fight of The Century
  Hollywood celebs are all eyes for The Fight of The Century between Floyd Mayweather Jr. and Manny Pacquiao on Saturday night. However, some celebs were found turning the heat on with their fashion sense. Diane Kruger was one... Read More
Born in 1974
Elisabeth Dermot Walsh
Elisabeth Dermot Walsh
September 15, 1974
Shirly Brener
Shirly Brener
September 24, 1974
Temple Poteat
Temple Poteat
October 04, 1974
Popular Celebrities