Nayanthara

Born Today
Home/Nayanthara
Nayanthara
Nayanthara
Worked like:
Born:
November 18, 1984
Birth Name:
Diana Mariam Kurien
Nickname:
Mani
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Nayantara means "star eyes".
Won the Best Model Award of Kerala in 2002.
Her favorite film is Manassinakkare (2003).
Completed her B.A. in Literature. Was not able to continue with her C.A. studies though due to her film commitments.
Hails from Thiruvalla, a small town in Kerala where her parents, Kurian and Omana Kodiyattu, settled after her father retired from the defense service. She has one brother, Lenu, who lives in Dubai.
Personal Quotes
I've begun my career working with older heroes. The people I had been fan of, I now work with them. It's a great opportunity for me.
Share this
Celebs News
Hilary Swank at the Armani 40th anniversary celebration
  Hilary Swank did not disappoint as the 40-year-old actress showed off her super fit body at the Armani40th anniversary. The star was dressed in a statement asymmetric one shoulder red and black floral dress. The actress stood out... Read More
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Born in 1984
Hunter Johansson
Hunter Johansson
November 22, 1984
Alan Ritchson
Alan Ritchson
November 28, 1984
Gemma Johnson
Gemma Johnson
November 30, 1984
Popular Celebrities