Nick Rhodes

Born Today
Home/Nick Rhodes
Nick Rhodes
Nick Rhodes
Worked like:
Born:
June 08, 1962
Birth Name:
Nicolas James Bates
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has a daughter with Julie Anne Rhodes Tatjana Rhodes Born August 23, 1986 in London England.
He is a member of Duran Duran, who had a lot of successful hits in the 80s.
He and Duran Duran were awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Recording at 1770 Vine Street in Hollywood, California.
currently on tour with Duran Duran in Europe. [June 2005]
The band are about to commence a US, South American and UK tour starting at the end of October. [October 2007]
Personal Quotes
I felt very grown up when I was wearing makeup thank you very much.
Share this
I'm sure I'm a schizophrenic. The problem is I can't tell the difference between which one's which, which one is the real me.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2011
2010
2009
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
1997
1985
1983
1982
1972
Celebs News
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Whoopi Goldberg takes aim at Stacey Dash
Date | 2015-06-01 02:23:24
  Whoopi Goldberg, American comedian actress, writer, and producer made her debut in the film, Citizen: I ‘m Not Losing My Mind, I’m Giving It away in 1982. Her role in Deep South as the mistreated black woman was... Read More
Demi Moore said that tabloid bullying of her 3 children was truly painful
  The gorgeous actress, Demi Moore, 52, opened up in a recent interview about tabloid bullying of all her three children. She said that the bullying was truly painful. She said that her children have experienced the pain in... Read More
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Date | 2015-06-01 02:05:21
  The bold singer looked hot in the courageous slit gown, and she sure made heads turn recently as she was making way through the airport. It’s just been recently that Taylor Kinney revealed about his romantic proposal. We... Read More
Born in 1962
Senad Basic
Senad Basic
August 26, 1962
Michelle Meyrink
Michelle Meyrink
September 01, 1962
Juliet Reagh
Juliet Reagh
November 30, 1962
Popular Celebrities