Nicky Brooks

Born Today
Home/Nicky Brooks
Nicky Brooks
Nicky Brooks
Worked like:
Born:
December 12, 1957
Birth Name:
Nicholas Brooks
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Stepson of Anne Bancroft.
Older half-brother of Max Brooks.
Middle brother of Eddie Brooks and Stephanie Brooks.
Son of Mel Brooks and Florence Baum.
Celebs News
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Born in 1957
Patty Smyth
Patty Smyth
June 26, 1957
Maria Conchita Alonso
Maria Conchita Alonso
June 29, 1957
Biao Yuen
Biao Yuen
July 26, 1957