Nicolau Breyner

Born Today
Home/Nicolau Breyner

Nicolau Breyner photos

Nicolau Breyner
Nicolau Breyner
Born:
July 30, 1940
Birth Name:
João Nicolau de Melo Breyner Moreira Lopes
Nickname:
Nico
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Stepfather of Vasco, Tiago Teotónio Pereira and Mónica Bessa Theotónio Pereira (Mafalda Gomes de Amorim Bessa's children by her first marriage to Pedro de Aragão Morais Theotónio Pereira).
Son of João Moreira Lopes and wife Augusta Pereira da Silva de Melo Breyner Pereira (d. 23 May 2003). Has two natural daughters by Cláudia Ramos: Mariana and Constança Ramos de Melo Breyner Lopes.
Supports Benfica.
Awarded the prestigious Ordem de Mérito (Grande Oficial), one of Portuguese's highest honors, by President Jorge Sampaio June 10th 2005.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1996
1996
1988
1983
1983
1983
1983
1974
1961
Celebs News
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Date | 2015-06-01 00:15:17
  The 43-year-old actor Jared Leto has been documenting his transformation for his role as The Joker in the upcoming movie Suicide Squad by David Ayer. The Oscar-winning actor shared an Instagram pic on Saturday where he showed off... Read More
Born in 1940
Amjad Khan
Amjad Khan
November 12, 1940
Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee
November 27, 1940
John Alderton
John Alderton
November 27, 1940
Popular Celebrities