Nikita Mikhalkov

Born Today
Home/Nikita Mikhalkov

Nikita Mikhalkov photos

Nikita Mikhalkov
Nikita Mikhalkov
Worked like:
Born:
October 21, 1945
Birth Name:
Nikita Sergeevich Mikhalkov
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 2 BAFTA Film Awards. Another 22 wins & 21 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother was Natalia Petrovna Konchalovskaya Mikhalkova, a poet.
Head of jury at the Berlin International Film Festival 1996
His great-grandfather, S.V. Mikhalkov, was chairman of noblemen assembly in Yaroslavl Governorate and son of princess Elizaveta Golitizine.
Studied directing under Mikhail Romm graduating in 1971 as film director.
Father of Stepan Mikhalkov, whose mother is his first wife Anastasiya Vertinskaya and Artyom Mikhalkov, Nadezhda Mikhalkova and Anna Mikhalkova with his second wife Tatyana.
Filmography
Film
Year
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2004
1997
1996
1980
1980
1980
Celebs News
Sued over steeling chicken, Mila Kunis makes news
Mila Kunis is reportedly married to the Two and a Half Men actor Ashton Kutcher and has a child. She is making news as her best friend Ukrainian Kristina Karo has filed a lawsuit against the actress to... Read More
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Born in 1945
Frank Doubleday
Frank Doubleday
January 28, 1945
Vinod Mehra
Vinod Mehra
February 13, 1945
Mimsy Farmer
Mimsy Farmer
February 28, 1945
Popular Celebrities