Nikki Cox

Born Today
Home/Nikki Cox
Nikki Cox
Nikki Cox
Worked like:
Born:
June 02, 1978
Birth Name:
Nicole Avery Cox
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Engaged to Jay Mohr [February 3, 2006].
Due to the heavy workload as a child actress, she elected to drop out of Santa Monica's St. Monica's parochial school after the 8th grade, then earned her high school diploma at 16 after working with tutors on the set.
Was in a long term relationship with comic Bobcat Goldthwait. Some sources claim they were engaged. They met while filming the TV show, Unhappily Ever After (1995).
Named #51 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2005 list.
Nikki and Jay Mohr became the parents of a son, Meredith Daniel Mohr, on May 5, 2011, weighing in at 6 lbs. 7 oz. [May 6, 2011].
Personal Quotes
"All that some actresses want is for people to take them seriously instead of caring about how they look. For me, I've worked hard for people to think I'm funny."
Share this
Celebs News
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:56:59
  William Bradley ‘Brad’ Pitt is commonly known for his title of ‘one of the most attractive men in the World’. His award winning performance in different movies like Troy, Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Moneyball and many more brought... Read More
Ralph Fiennes is no less than a legend for us
  The famous Legend Award as collected by the actor Ralph Fiennes, and he also stated to Day & Night that he was quite humble yet today even though he has done remarkably well and few of the greatest... Read More
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Born in 1978
Tom Beck
Tom Beck
February 26, 1978
Mark Cirillo
Mark Cirillo
March 01, 1978
Danuel Pipoly
Danuel Pipoly
March 11, 1978
Popular Celebrities