Nina van Pallandt

Born Today
Home/Nina van Pallandt

Nina van Pallandt photos

Nina van Pallandt
Nina van Pallandt
Worked like:
Born:
July 15, 1932
Birth Name:
Nina Magdelena Møller
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father's name is Kaj Møller, mother's birthname is Clara Kirstine Undset Gyth.
Became famous as the mistress of Clifford Irving. In American Gigolo (1980), she worked with Richard Gere, who would later play Irving in The Hoax (2006).
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 28, a son Floris Nicolas Ali, Baron van Pallandt on June 10, 1961, who died in 2006. Child's father is her ex-husband, Frederik van Pallandt.
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 31, a daughter Kirsa Eleonore Clara, Baroness van Pallandt on August 9, 1963. Child's father is her ex-husband, Frederik van Pallandt.
Nina and Frederik were Danish easy listening icons of the 1960s who moved effortlessly from folk to calypso to pop to protest songs ("Listen to the Ocean," "Sucu, Sucu," "Little Donkey"). The couple split up in 1969 and Nina went on to a solo career as a singer and Hollywood actress,
Celebs News
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Date | 2015-06-01 00:15:17
  The 43-year-old actor Jared Leto has been documenting his transformation for his role as The Joker in the upcoming movie Suicide Squad by David Ayer. The Oscar-winning actor shared an Instagram pic on Saturday where he showed off... Read More
Pussybow blouse suits Uma Thurman tremendously!
  Get the demure look like Uma! We recently caught Uma having a frolic time in the clear blue waters of St Barths alongside her beau, Andre Balazs, however when she stepped out for the Big Apple she looked... Read More
Born in 1932
Gene Dynarski
Gene Dynarski
September 13, 1932
Sallie Jones
Sallie Jones
September 23, 1932
Felicia Farr
Felicia Farr
October 04, 1932