Nirupa Roy

Born Today
Home/Nirupa Roy
Nirupa Roy
Nirupa Roy
Worked like:
Born:
January 04, 1931
Died:
October 13, 2004
Age:
73
Birth Name:
Kokila Kishorechandra Balsara
Country:
Awards:
4 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Came to Bombay (now Mumbai) as a 15 year old bride from Valsad, South Gujarat. Starred in the 1946 Gujarat movie "Ranakdevi".
Few years ago, her U.S. born daughter-in-law filed a Police complaint against her - alleging harassment and mental cruelty.
Filmography
Film
Year
1992
1991
1989
1989
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1977
1977
1977
1974
1971
1970
1968
1965
1964
1960
Celebs News
Carmen Electra has her success in commercials too
  Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrich. Carmen is an American actress, model, television artist, dancer and singer. She gained immense popularity for her titillating pictures in the Playboy magazine. Some of her other popular works include the... Read More
Kevin Costner once again shows his skills in McFarland
  Kevin Michael Costner is a popular American actor, a singer, a musician, a producer, and film director. His recent film McFarland is doing well on the box office, and it is worth seeing. He has proved his skills... Read More
Samuel L. Jackson will be seen as President Obama in Big Game
  The American actor Samuel L. Jackson is all set to portray as the U.S. President in his upcoming movie Big Game. However, the actor did not consider taking help from the President Barack Obama. Big Game is a... Read More
Born in 1931
Ettore Scola
Ettore Scola
May 10, 1931
Laura Devon
Laura Devon
May 23, 1931
Susan Morrow
Susan Morrow
May 25, 1931