Nuno Bettencourt

Born Today
Home/Nuno Bettencourt

Nuno Bettencourt photos

Nuno Bettencourt
Nuno Bettencourt
Worked like:
Born:
September 20, 1966
Birth Name:
Nuno Duarte Gil Mendes Bettencourt
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has collaborated with artists like Lúcia Moniz; Suze DeMarchi (ex Baby Animals, now his wife); Dweezil Zappa; Robert Palmer; Janet Jackson; Anthony J. Resta and some others.
Co-produced, played and sang on Dweezil Zappa's "Confessions" (1991).
Fronting new band "Population 1" in Los Angeles. Album released in 2002, EP released in May 2004, second album to be released Summer 2004. [November 2002]
Mourning Widows releases "Furnished Souls for Rent".
Nuno was once lead guitarist for the band Extreme.
Celebs News
Matthew McConaughey has not caught his Lincoln Commercial by Jim Carrey until Now
  Lately, Matthew McConaughey came up with his latest steady relationship which he shares with Lincoln Motor Company. The Detroit car maker will provide complete support to McConaughey’s charity which is a nonprofit organization which has been named just... Read More
Jennifer Lopez’s yet another sexy look for American Idol
Jennifer Lopez yet again dresses up in a gorgeously sexy dress for American Idol. The 45-year-old actress and singer was the first celebrity star to wear an extremely plunging neckline dress in 2000 Grammys in a green Versace... Read More
More about actor Patrick Wilson
More about actor Patrick Wilson
Date | 2015-05-06 09:14:50
  The American actor and professional singer Patrick Wilson was born in Norfolk, Virginia and raised in Florida. He started his career with Broadway musicals in 1995. He was nominated for his work in The Full Monty and Oklahoma... Read More
Born in 1966
Eve Mavrakis
Eve Mavrakis
June 22, 1966
Mary Stuart Masterson
Mary Stuart Masterson
June 28, 1966
Claudia Wells
Claudia Wells
July 05, 1966
Popular Celebrities